Agenda 2019-02-13T14:45:55+00:00

Forum Agenda 2019

Wednesday 13.03.2019

Time

Session

09:00 – 10:00

Registration and welcome coffee

10:00 – 11:20

Opening Session:
Welcome speech – WFOF organisers
Keynote speach – Wind energy outlook for Europe Ivan Pineda, WindEurope
Kenoyte speech – Wind energy future in Poland – market update Janusz Gajowiecki, PSEW
Predictive maintenance techniques based on data analysis Dennis Braun – STEAG Energy Services GmbH

11:20 – 12:00

Coffee break

12:00 – 13:00

Session 2 – How to secure your income?
Energy market update – what happened with prices – what can happen? Janusz Kurzak, Enteneo
Green certificates market update Tomasz Surma, Przewodniczący Grupy Analitycznej PSEW
Auction, Utility PPA and Corporate PPA. The current state and prospects to secure long-term energy sales in Poland Luca Pedretti / Grzegorz Skarżyński, Pexapark

13:00 – 14:30

Lunch

14:30 – 15:00

Session 3 – Innovations in wind farm O&M
Overview of innovations in wind farm Operations and Maintenance – K2 Management
Closer look at digitalisation within wind industry Ivan Pineda, Wind Europe

15:00 – 16:30

Panel discussion – Innovations in wind farm O&M (Invited speakers: Innogy, EDPR, PGE EO, GEO, K2, DWTS)

16:30 – 18:30

Visit to MIIW exhibition for interested persons

20:00 – 24:00

Networking and integration event at MIIW

Czwartek 14.03.2019

(Visit to MIIW exhibition for interested persons possible whole day 2)

Time

Workshop room 1

10:00 – 11:30

Blades – approach to blades O&M  – Vittorio Grande – Nispera/Suracon

11:30 – 12:30

Generators O&M  – Vittorio Grande – Nispera/Suracon

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Rescue activities in wind turbines (30 min)  – Robert Garbaciak – windhunter academy sp. z o.o.
VR application in wind industry training (30 min)  – Szymon Wegner – VRS Solutions sp. z o.o.

14:30 – 15:30

Blades repairs  – Marcin Piątek – YEES Ltd POLSKA

Time

Workshop room 2

10:00 – 11:30

Gearbox maintenance and repairs  – Mark Sucker & Stefan Nottrott – Deutsche Windtechnik / Gear-tec

11:30 – 12:30

How can I best structure a Corporate PPA. Insights and Trends from across Europe applied to Poland. Luca Pedretti / Grzegorz Skarżyński  – Pexapark

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Trading guarantees of origin  – Paweł Śliwka – TGE

14:30 – 15:30

Workshop on data based predictive maintenance  – Dennis Braun & Marcin Szembek  – Steag Energy Services Gmbh

Time

Workshop room 3

10:00 – 11:30

Pressure tanks inspections  – Tomasz Dunaj – Urząd Dozoru Technicznego

11:30 – 12:30

Power Plus – Increasing production in Vestas and other manufacturers’ turbines  – Jacob Speich Ravn & Karol Ciesiński – Vestas

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Energy efficiency tests in a full scale wind turbine gearbox  – Luis Blazquez  – Castrol

14:30 – 15:30

Workshop to be confirmed

*organisers reserve the right to changes of agenda at all times