Agenda 2019-03-11T07:38:51+00:00

Forum Agenda 2019

Wednesday 13.03.2019

Time

Session

09:00 – 10:00

Registration and welcome coffee

10:00 – 11:20

Opening Session:
Welcome speech – WFOF organisers
Keynote speach – Wind energy outlook for Europe Ivan Pineda, WindEurope
Kenoyte speech – Wind energy future in Poland – market update Janusz Gajowiecki, PSEW
Key changes in the draft RES Act for the wind industry  Filip Opoka, NGL Legal

11:20 – 12:00

Coffee break

12:00 – 13:00

Session 2 – How to secure your income?
Energy market update – what happened with prices – what can happen? Janusz Kurzak, Enteneo
Green certificates market update Tomasz Surma / Marta Pruszyńska, PWEA Analytical Group, 
Auction, Utility PPA and Corporate PPA. The current state and prospects to secure long-term energy sales in Poland Grzegorz Skarżyński, Pexapark

13:00 – 14:30

Lunch

14:30 – 15:00

Session 3 – Innovations in wind farm O&M
Overview of innovative technologies and Portfolio Performance ImprovementsGiannis Poulis, K2 Management

Closer look at digitalisation within wind industry Ivan Pineda, Wind Europe

Predictive maintenance techniques based on data analysis Dennis Braun, STEAG Energy Services GmbH

15:00 – 16:30

Panel discussion – Innovations in wind farm O&M 

Moderator: Hristoslav Pavlov , Deutsche Windtechnik
Speakers:
Joanna Domachowska, GEO Renewables
Piotr Górecki, PGE Energia Odnawialna S.A.
Robert Hałuszczak, EDPR Polska Sp z o.o.
Ivan Pineda, Wind Europe
Giannis Poulis, K2 Management

16:30 – 18:30

Visit to MIIW exhibition for interested persons

20:00 – 24:00

Networking and integration event at MIIW

Czwartek 14.03.2019

(Visit to MIIW exhibition for interested persons possible whole day 2)

Time

Workshop room 1

10:00 – 11:30

O&M strategy optimization: Blades & Drivetrain care (incl. Generators)  – Gianmarco Pizza/Vittorio Grande – Nispera/Suracon

11:30 – 12:30

Predictive Maintenance of turbine main components with focus on Generators Gianmarco Pizza/Vittorio Grande – Nispera/Suracon

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Rescue activities in wind turbines (30 min)  – Robert Garbaciak – windhunter academy sp. z o.o.
VR application in wind industry training (30 min)  – Szymon Wegner – VRS Solutions sp. z o.o.

Time

Workshop room 2

10:00 – 11:30

Blade Angle Measurement  – Robin Groβ – Deutsche Windtechnik 

11:30 – 12:30

How can I best structure a Corporate PPA. Insights and Trends from across Europe applied to Poland. Luca Pedretti / Grzegorz Skarżyński  – Pexapark

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Trading guarantees of origin  – Paweł Śliwka – TGE

14:30 – 15:30

Workshop on data based predictive maintenance  – Dennis Braun & Marcin Szembek  – Steag Energy Services Gmbh

Time

Workshop room 3

10:00 – 11:30

Inspection of pressure equipment in wind turbines in the light of applicable legal regulations Jędrzej Nowakowski  – Urząd Dozoru Technicznego

11:30 – 12:30

Power Plus – Increasing production in Vestas and other manufacturers’ turbines  – Jacob Speich Ravn & Karol Ciesiński – Vestas

12:30 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:30

Energy efficiency tests in a full scale wind turbine gearbox  – Luis Blazquez  – Castrol

14:30 – 15:30

INGEBOARD: from BIG DATA to SMART O&M – Enrique Camacho Cuesta  – Ingeteam

*organisers reserve the right to changes of agenda at all times